Drafted Players

A list of players drafted from the Calder Cannons since 1995.

*Orange denotes AFLW Draftees

YEARNAMEDRAFTED TO
1995Ashley FerneeAdelaide
Darren MillburnGeelong
David RoundWestern Bulldogs
1996Jason JohnsonEssendon
Marcus BarhamCollingwood
Mark JohnsonEssendon
Mark KinnearSydney
1997George BakoulasCollingwood
Jamie CannMelbourne
Marcus BaldwinHawthorn
1998Jude BoltonSydney
Teghan HendersonRichmond
1999Adam PickeringCarlton
David JohnsonEssendon
Ezra BrayGeelong
Paul ChapmanGeelong
Paul KoulouriotisPort Adelaide
Ryan O'KeefeSydney
2000Jordan BannisterEssendon
2001Adam WinterEssendon
Andrew WelshEssendon
Brent ReillyAdelaide
Dane SwanCollingwood
David RodanRichmond
James KellyGeelong
Jordan BarhamPort Adelaide
Scott HowardEssendon
2002Bo NixonCollingwood
Brad MurphyWestern Bulldogs
Cameron HunterMelbourne
Cameron WrightWestern Bulldogs
Daniel SipthorpRichmond
Ryan CrowleyFremantle
Tom LonerganGeelong
2003Adam BentickCarlton
Ben CliftonHawthorn
Brent HartiganRichmond
Brock McLeanMelbourne
David TrotterNorth Melbourne
Zac DawsonHawthorn
2004Adam IacobucciCollingwood
Ben JolleyEssendon
Dean LimbachRichmond
Eddie BettsCarlton
Ivan MaricAdelaide
James EzardPort Adelaide
Jesse D. SmithCarlton
Jesse W. SmithNorth Melbourne
Lynden DunnMelbourne
Matthew LittleHawthorn
Nick BeckerCarlton
2005James WallSydney
Lachlan McKinnonEssendon
Matthew WhiteRichmond
Richard DouglasAdelaide
Shane NeavesMelbourne
Tim O'KeefeEssendon
2006Jarryd AllenSt Kilda
Peter FaulksSydney
2007Aaron KiteAdelaide
Addam MaricMelbourne
Ashley ArrowsmithWestern Bulldogs
Darcy DaniherEssendon
Dean PuttRichmond
James PolkinghorneBrisbane
Jeremy LaidlerGeelong
Mitchell FarmerPort Adelaide
Phil SmithBrisbane
2008Jackson TrengovePort Adelaide
Marcus WhiteNorth Melbourne
Shaun McKernanAdelaide
Thomas GermanEssendon
2009Anthony LongEssendon
Daniel TaliaAdelaide
Jake CarlisleEssendon
Jake MelkshamEssendon
Robert HicksRichmond
Thomas HunterCollingwood
2010Cameron GuthrieGeelong
Dion PrestiaGold Coast
Jordan SchroderGeelong
Luke MitchellCarlton
Matthew WatsonCarlton
Mitch WallisWestern Bulldogs
Tom LiberatoreWestern Bulldogs
2011Brandon EllisRichmond
Daniel MarkworthSt Kilda
Fraser DaleCarlton
Hal HunterEssendon
Michael TaliaWestern Bulldogs
Tom SheridanFremantle
2012Jonathan O'RourkeGWS Giants
Lachie PlowmanGWS Giants
Liam McBeanRichmond
Matthew DickSydney
Rory AtkinsAdelaide
Sean GregoryEssendon
2014Damien CavkaWest Coast
Jake LeverAdelaide
Jayden FosterCarlton
Matthew GoodyearCollingwood
Paul AhernGWS Giants
Peter WrightGold Coast
Reilly O'BrienAdelaide
Roarke SmithWestern Bulldogs
Touk MillerGold Coast
2015Callum MooreRichmond
Nick O'KearneySt Kilda
Tom WallisEssendon
2016Ben RonkeSydney
Mitchell LewisHawthorn
Zach GuthrieGeelong
2017Chloe MolloyCollingwood
Monique ContiWestern Bulldogs
Noah BaltaRichmond
Sarah DarganCollingwood
2018Curtis TaylorNorth Melbourne
Jack BytelSt Kilda
Lachlan ShollAdelaide
Madison PrespakisCarlton
Rhylee WestWestern Bulldogs
2019Francis EvansGeelong
Georgia PatrikiosSt Kilda
Harrison JonesEssendon
Krstel PetrevskiMelbourne
Lachlan GollantAdelaide
Sam RamsayCarlton
2020Cody BrandEssendon
Josh EyreEssendon
Matt AllisonSt Kilda
2021Emelia YassirRichmond
Georgie PrespakisGeelong
Josh GoaterNorth Melbourne
Tahlia GillardMelbourne
Zac TaylorAdelaide
Zali FriswellGeelong